Dentistry Awards 2020 – the finalists

by Fitcoachion | Last Updated: September 30, 2020



The announcement is finally here! Here is the full shortlist of finalists for the The Dentistry Awards 2020. 

Best Team

South West

Bupa Dental Care Mermaid

Quay Mouthpeace Dental

Wadebridge Dental

South East

Bond Dental

Bupa Dental Care Hampton Hill Buckden Dental Clinic

Denbigh House Dental Practice Dental Training Consultants Oxford House Dental Practice North Hill Dental

Scotland

Dentistry on the Clyde Infinity Smiles

The Tooth Doctor

North

Dentist on the Rock

Digital Dental Academy

Oakley Dental

Bupa Dental Care Southey Green R Dental Clinic

Best Practice

East

Beech House Smile Clinic

Buckden Dental Clinic

Hellesdon Dental Care

North Hill Dental

Staffa Lodge Smile Clinic

Wensleydale Dental Practice

Zandielle

London

Banning Dental – Chiswick

Banning Dental – Lewisham

Bond Dental

Digital Smile Studio

Queens Gate Orthodontics

TDC Implant Centres

Tooth

Midlands

Bilton Dental Clinic

Bupa Dental Care Melton Mowbray

Euston Place Dental Practice

Pure Dental Studio

North East

Bupa Dental Care Moortown

Bupa Dental Care Southey Green

Kingswood Parks Dental Clinic

Pearl Dental Queensbury

R Dental Clinic

North West

Ascroft Medical

Dentist on the Rock

Ghyllmount Dental

The Dental House

Scotland

Bridge of Weir Dental and Aesthetics Dentistry on the Clyde

Dentistry on the Square

Glasgow Smile Clinic

Queens Drive Dental Practice The Tooth Doctor

South East

Beech Lane Dental Care

Cobbins Brook Smile Clinic

Denbigh House Dental Practice

Dental Beauty Croydon

East Preston and Ferring Dental Clinics

Enanee Dental Practice

Harrow Smile Clinic

Italdent Dental Centre

Oxford House Dental Practice

The Rickmansworth Clinic

West Horsley Dental

South West

Aquae Sulis Dental

Bupa Dental Care Shaftesbury Church Street Dental Centre Dental on the Banks

Inspired Dental Care

Laffan Dental Care

Torrs Park Dental Practice Wadebridge Dental

Best Dental Nurse

Andrea Owen – Bupa Dental Care Mermaid Quay

Bridie Pedrini – Dorset Dental Clinic

Jodie Colman – Oxford House Dental Practice

Hawa Mohamed – Ultrasmile Dentistry

Rebecca Silver – Waterside Dental Health

Susie McConnachie – Montrose Dental Care

Best Hygienist

Gemma O’ Callaghan – The Cosmetic Dental Hygienist

Laura Marshall – Rayner Dental Practice

Leanne Barwick – Bupa Dental Care Fleet

Melanie Pomphrett – Hello Dental

Sana Anwar Tariq – Tru Smile Dental

Sejal Patel – Harrow Weald Dental Practice

Toyin Akala – Bond Dental

Best Technician

Christian Wibberley – CW Dentures

Emily Whitmarsh – Dorset Dental Clinic

Julia Glancey – Ceramic Designs Laboratory

Best Practice Manager

North

Eram Durrani – D&K Dental Care

Krzysztof Zemlik – Ascroft Medical

Sophie Etherington – Mydentist Padiham Road, Burnley

South

Donna Lovell – Bupa Dental Care Mermaid Quay

Jen Brewah – Bond Dental

Lauren Venables – Cloves Dental Care

Lindsay Jephcote – Torrs Park Dental Practice

Nikolett Mate – Tooth

Sarah Hughes – Wadebridge Dental

Stephanie Tunnell – Bupa Dental Care Woking Knaphill

Best Therapist

North

Amber Ojak – Duncan Smith Dental

Amy Hills – Kingswood Parks Dental Clinic

Rachel Hanson – Enhance Dental

South

Catherine Edney – Greenwich Dental Health

Hawa Azhar – Haverhill Dental and Cosmetic Centre

Meranda Gomez-Adams – K Dental Studios

Nida Malik – Vida

Rachael Redstone – Inspired Dental Care

Sammi-Peony Dovey – Dentistry @ Oceana Boulevard

Best Receptionist

Hannah Bradley – Stricklandgate Dental Practice

Jane Dundon – Thorpe Dental Group

Janice Garner – Mydentist Kings Lynn

Julie Jamieson – Bupa Dental Care Weybridge

Trudy Horne – Dorset Dental Clinic

Best Young Dentist

London

Balraj Sohal

Brijesh Patel

Deepak Aulak

Farooq Ahmed

Hemani Gill

Roopa Kukadia

Salma Daou

Sahil Patel

Midlands & East

Abigail Higginbottom

Ashish Pandit

Jana Denzel

Jin Vaghela

Kalpesh Prajapat

Nikhil Gogna

Sharon Showker

Siew Leng Tan

Venay Verma

Yasmin Shakarchy

North East

Fahad Khan

Gary O’Neill

Olivia Schorah

Rob Lewis

Saqib Saghir

North West

Arnold Gangaidzo

Christian Lucas

Gopinder Lalia

Jack Shreeve

James Tinning

Sefaakor Ahiaku

South East

Ajay Mehta

Amish Raichura

Amit Patel

Johanna Thompson

Kishan Patel

Krishen Shah

Kunal Patel

Lampros Flouris

Lydia Sharples

Melina Paschali

Nikhil Patel

Rajvansh Juneja

Ruth Baidoo

Toyin Aiyegbusi

Viraj Patel

Zainab Al-Mukhtar

South West

Alan Burgin

Ali Al Hassan

Andre Faro Leite

Anna Kana

Damon Teheri

Gareth Edwards

Graham Campbell

West & Wales

Aly Virani

Guy Laffan

Owain Dimmick

Rhodri Thomas

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Allan Matthews

Andrew Davies

Ania Nohawica-Heer

John Rowley

Matthieu Dash

Best Patient Care

London

Banning Dental – Chiswick

Banning Dental – Lewisham

Digital Smile Studio

TDC Implant Centres

Midlands

Euston Place Dental Practice

Measham Dental

Nottingham Emergency Dental Services

North East

Pearl Dental Queensbury

Thorpe Dental Group

North West

Bupa Dental Care Bramhall

Dentist on the Rock

Ghyllmount Dental

Scotland

Bridge of Weir Dental and Aesthetics

Dentistry on the Clyde

Dentistry on the Square

Montrose Dental Care

The Tooth Doctor

South East

Alan Wilson Dentistry

Banning Dental – Brentford

Beech Lane Dental Care

Bupa Dental Care Epsom

Community Dental Services

Enanee Dental Practice

Italdent Dental Centre

North Hill Dental

Moonlight Dental Surgery

Oxford House Dental Practice

Park Street Dental Clinic

The Hartley Clinic

The Rickmansworth Clinic

Tru Smile Dental

South West

Bupa Dental Care Bristol, Gloucester Road

Dental on the Banks

Inspired Dental Care

Laffan Dental Care

Pure Dental Health

Torrs Park Dental Practice

Wadebridge Dental

Wellington Dental Practice

Best website

East

New Market Road Dental Clinic

North Hill Dental

London

Banning Dental

Bond Dental

Den Chic

Digital Smile Studio

Dr Sulaman

TDC Dental

Midlands

Broseley Dental

Hilltop Dental

North & Northern Ireland

Abercorn Dental Care

Dentist on the Rock

Joseph Family Dental Care

R Dental Clinic

Philip Friel

South

Dental On The Banks

Enanee Dental Practice

Moonlight Dental

Oxford House Dental Practice

Tru Smile Dental

Quality Dental

Staplehurst Dental Practice.


Visit www.thedentistryawards.co.uk for more information.

The post Dentistry Awards 2020 – the finalists appeared first on Dentistry.co.uk.